Login

DRESSAGE TRAINING DAY  - SUN 11th NOV 2019

INTRO B :-

1st - Susan Ross + Amber = 68.9%

2nd - Emma Matheson + I'm the Man = 66.3%

3rd - Mairi Macleod + Rocky Ridge = 66.1%

4th + 1st Junior - Mirren Meikle + Starlight = 63.0%

5th -   Lee MacDonald + Cohra = 61.1%

PRELIM 7:-

1st - Stewart Bain + Lucy = 69.3%

2nd - Jeni Birks + Kinvarra Mist = 68.8%

3rd - Minette Maclenna + Marqus = 64.5%

4th - Emma Matheson + I'm the Man = 62%

NOVICE 28:-

1st - Kelly Skinner + Reagans Pure Dynamite = 69.2%

2nd - Rhyian Skinner + Watt the Fox = 68.8%

3rd - Stewart Bain + Lucy = 66.9%

4th - Jeni Birks  + Kinvarra Mist = 64.8%

 

Run 'n Ride - Sun 21st October 2019

JUNIORS  5km :-

1st - The Tiger Tops = 11mins 15seconds

2nd - Gypsy Rosettes = 12 mins 47 seconds

JUNIORS 10KM :- 

1st  - Pair of Pumpkins = 28 mins 18 seconds

ADULTS 10KM :-

1st - Jac Attack = 20 mins 45 seconds

2nd -  Fat man and Robin = 22 mins 52 seconds

3rd - Pair of Pumkins = 28 mins 18 seconds

4th - Initialy Comic = 37 mins 30 seconds


Dressage competition of 4th Sept at Sheep park

Intro A

1st - jeni Birks + Mist = 64.13%

2nd - Mirren Meikle + Beauty = 63.04%

3rd Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 61.52%

prelim 4

1st - Anna Fraser + Billabong = 65.45%

2nd - Jeni Birks + Mist = 63.40%

3rd - Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 59.77%

4th - Hamish Maclean + Angus of Muck = 59.50%

Prelim 14

1st - Anna Fraser + Billabong = 67.91%

2nd - Hamish  Maclean + Angus of Muck = 62.29%

AUTUMN IN HAND SHOW - 1st SEPTEMBER 2018

Class 1 : Turnout Plaited

1st - Lorna Calder + Ballinglen Caoimhe Pet

2nd - Sarah Clingan + Lorenzo

3rd - Eilidh Sutherland + Sheep park Rough Dieamond

4th - Holly Philp + Titanium

5th - Sheila Colquhoun + Brora Prisail

6th - Fiona Chisholm + Riley

Class 2 - Turnout Unplaited

1st Rose Maclean + Waverhead Jo-Jo

2nd - Sheila Stewart + Greenwing Billy

3rd - Xanthe -Brooke MacFarline + Get Ready for Mayhem

4th - Cari Hesling  - Carlow Boi

5th - Fiona Boyd - Ghillie Buidhe of Creag Dubh

Class 3 Turnout - Grass kept

1st - Lee Macdonald + Cohra's Cracker

2nd - Mirren Meikle + Starlight

3rd - Zoe Hooper + Ventanero

4th - Irene Macdonald + Bright Eyes Beauty

5th - Natalie-Jane Maclaren + Ardoe Penny Sun

TURNOUT CHAMPIONSHIP - LORNA CALDER + BALLINGLEN CAOIMHE PET

RESERVE CHAMPION - ROSE MACLEAN + WAVERHEAD JO-JO

Class 4: Adult Handler.

1st - Holly Philp

2nd - Sheial Stewart

3rd - Zoe Hooper

4th - Lorna Calder

5th -Sheila Colquhoun

6th - Irene Macdonald

Class 5: Junior Handler 

1st-- Mirren Meikle

2nd - Anna Cameron

3rd - Jamie Cameron

4th - Xanthe-Brooke MacFarlane

5th - Eilidh Sutherland

 M & M section

Class 6a Mare

1st - W Sanders + Ruwenzori Foxglove

Class 6b Foal

1st - W Sanders + Ruwenzori Harebell

Class 8 Large Breeds 4 yrs and over

1st - Sheila Stewart + Greenwing Billy

2nd - Rose Maclean + Waverhead Jo-Jo

3rd - Lee Macdonald + Cohra's Cracker

4th - W Sanders + Ruwenzori Foxglove

5th - Fiona Boyd + Ghille Buidhe of Creag Dubh

Class 10: small breeds 4yrs and over

1st - Karen Cameron + Dolrhedyn Caprice

2nd - Kyle Sinclair + Barflat Amber

3rd - Rhoda Sinclair + Holly

CHAMPION M&M- SHEILA STEWART + GREENWING BILLY

RESERVE - W SANDERS + RUWENZORI HAREBELL

Light legged section

Class 12: 3 yr and under

1st - Sarah Clingan + Lorenzo

2nd - Lorna Calder + Ballinglen Caomhe Pet

3rd - Holly Philp + Titanium

4th - Eilidh Sutherland + Sheep Park Rough Diamond

Class 13: 4 yr and over

1st - Fiona Chisholm + Riley

2nd - Zoe Hooper + Ventanero

3rd - Xanthe-BrookeMacFarlane + Get Ready for Mayhem

4th - Natalie-Jane Maclaren + Ardoe Penny Sun

Class 15: Coloured

1st -Holly Philp + Titanium

CHAMPION - FIONA CHISHOLM + RILEY   RESERVE - SARAH CLINGHAM = LORENZO

MISC SECTION

Class 16 M& M part bred

1st - Eilidhe Sutherland + Sheep Park Rough Diamond

2nd - Xanthe-Brooke MacFarlane + Get Ready for Mayhem

3rd - Sheila Colquhoun + Brora Prisail

4th - Holly Philp + Titanium

Class 17: Foreign Breeds 

1st - Isla MacKintosh + Velvet Black Jack

2nd - Fiona Chisholm + Riley

3rd - Zoe Hooper + Ventanero

Class 18: Cob type

1st - Eiidh Sutherland + Fenya

2nd - Irene MacDonald + Bright Eyed Beauty

Class 19: Cloured Cob

1st - Mirren Meikle + Starlight

2nd - Cari Hesling + Carlow Boi

BEST IN SHOW - ISLA MACINTOSH = VELVET BLACK JACK

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW -  FIONA CHISHOLM + RILEY

BEST R.R.C. MEMBER IN SHOW - SHEILA STEWART + GREENWING BILLY

 

DRESSAGE COMPETITION - TUES- 5TH JUNE 2018

INTRO A

1st  - Sheila Stewart = 74.1%

2nd - Karen Mowat = 69.8%

3rd - Heather Maclennan = 66.5%

4th - Mandy Newlands = 62.2%

Juniors  Intro A

1st - Mirren Miekie = 66.3%

PRELIM 4 

1st - Sheila Stewart = 72.7%

2nd - Karen Mowat = 67.5%

3rd - Stewart Bain = 67.3%

4th - Jeni Birks = 63.9%

5th - Brenda Burnett = 59.3%

6th - Emma Matheson = 55.9%

PRELIM 14

1st - Zoe Maclennan = 70.2%

2nd - Heather Maclennan = 66.5%

3rd - Stewart Bain = 65.2%

4th - Jeni Birks = 63.1%

5th - Emma Matheson = 60.8%

6th - Brenda Burnett = 58.8%

Juniors   Prelim 14

1st - Eilidh Sutherland = 62.3%

Novice 24

1st - Zoe Maclennan = 69.8%

2nd - Jeni Birks = 58.5%

BE95

1st - Zoe Maclennan = 72%

2nd - Heather Maclennan = 65.5%

ANNUAL SHOW - SUN 3rd JUNE 2018 

Class 1 - Ridden Turnout

1st - Megan Gillon + Rockstar

2nd - Fearne McCarthy + Durran Jazz Dancer

3rd - Xanthe-Brooke MacFarlane + Get Ready for Mayhem

4th - Charlotte Gillon + Hillgarth Rosette

5th - Erin Hewitson + Oddies Sweet Pea

6th - Zoe Hooper + Ventanero 

7th - Anya Adams + Neville

Class 2 - In Hand Turnout

1st - Lorna Calder + Ballinglen Caoimhe Pet

2nd - Sheila Stewart + Drummore Millie

3rd - Kelly Skineer + Reagans Pure Dynamite

4th - Ashley Anderson + Travellers Choice

5th - Hunter MacDonald + Achility Little Imp

6th - Mandy Urquhart + The Candy Man

CHAMPION - LORNA CALDER   RESERVE - SHEILA STEWART

IN-HAND SECTION

CLASS 3 - light legged 3 & under

1st - K & V Common + Dundreggan Little Tiger

2nd - Lorna Calder + Ballinglen Caoimhe Pet

3rd - Hunter MacDonald + Achility Little Imp

Class 4 - Light legged 4 & over

1st  - Lorna Redfern + Kevin

2nd - James Gillon + Hillgarth Rosette

3rd - Imogen Christie + Independence Bekon

4th - Zoe Hooper + Ventanero

Class 5 - Arab & Part Bred

1st - Sheila Stewart + Regal Saltire

2nd - Hunter MacDonald + Ev Something About Her

Class 6 - Cob type

1st - Mandy Urquhart + The Candy Man

2nd - Megan Dillon + Rockstar

3rd - Manuela Foreman + Misty

4th - Katy Darvill + Kimico Glor-i-ous

5th - Susue Macleod + Fireside Troy

6th - Katie MacDonald + Braeval Braveheart

Class 7 -  M & M Part bred

1st - Xanthe - Brooke MacFarlane + Get Readt for Mayhem

2nd - Sheila Colquoun + Breagha

Class 8 - Veteran 18 yrs & over

1st - Benjamin Rogers + Raemoir Hoity Toity

2nd - Eilidh Sutherland + Nobody in Particular

CHAPS In- Hand Classes

Class 9 - Chaps young stock qualifier

1st - Katie macDoanld + Braeval Braveheart

2nd - Ashley Anderson + Freckleton Untouchable

Class 10 - Chaps non natie open qualifier

1st - Ashely Anderson + Freckleton Untouchable

2nd - Hunter MacDonald + Ev Something About Her

Class 11 - Chaps native/cob/traditional open qualifier

1st - Ashley Anderson + Travellers Choice

2nd - R Gilmour + Will I Am

3rd - Katy Darvill + Kimico Glor-i-ous

4th - Hilary hesling + Braeval Dreamcatcher

5th - Mandy Urquhart + The Candy Man

6th - Susan McAdie + Champagne lady 

Class 13 - riding/hunter pony

1st - Kelly Skinner + Raegans Pure Dynamite

2nd - Benjamin Rogers + Raemoir Hoity Toity

3rd - Sheila Cloquoun + Breagha

Class 14  M & M 3yrs

1st W Sanders + Ruwendori Hebe

Class 15 - Large M & M 4 yrs & over NPS Qual.

1st - Sheila Stewart + Drummore Millie

2nd - K & V Common + Tyddynifan Victor

3rd - R Gilmour + Rhoswen Glyndwr

4th - Amy Mackillop + Renvarg the Actress

5th - Heidi Buck + Gems Louis

Class 16 small M & M 4 yrs & over NPS Qual 

1st - Stewart Bain + Stow Rosie

2nd - David Shand + Newoak Legend

3rd - Katie Macrea + Talsarn Shady Lady

4th - Liz Hewitson + Oddies Sweet Pea

5th - Leoini Kennedy + Glenisla Peter Pan

6th - S Mitchell + Tenston Orkney Breeze

In HAND CHAMPION -   DRUMMORE MILLIE,   RESERVE -  DUNDREGGAN LITTEL TIGER

BEST RRC MEMBER - DRUMMORE MILLIE

RIDDEN SECTION

Class 17 - Novice horse/Pony

1st - Sylvia Stewart + Regal Saltire

2nd - Charlotte Gillon+ Hillgarth Rosettte

Class 18 - pony not exc.12.2 ( inc lead rein)

1st - Leoni Kennedy + Popalbee Minnie Mouse

2nd - Kayla MacDonal + Waxwing Lapel

3rd - Xanthe-Brooke MacFarlane + Get readt for Mayhem

Class 20 - pony over 13.2 but not exc 14.2

1st - Fearne Mccarthy + Durran Jazz Dancer

Class 21 - horse 14.2 not exc 15.2

1st - Lorna Redfern + Kevin

2nd - Zoe Hooper + Ventanero

3rd - Cari Hesling + Sheer Imagination

4th - Anya Adams + Neville

Class 22 - Horse 15.2 and over

1st - Keran Mowat + Rocky the Conqueror

2nd - Rhyian Skinner + Watt the Fox

3rd - Laureen Creenlees + Bruiser

Class 23 - veteran over 18yrs

1st - Eilidh Sutherland + Nobody In Particular

2nd - Chloe Ferguson + Chiconoik Eclipse

Class 24 - Cob horse/pony

1st - Megan Gillon + Rockstar

2nd - Jacqueline Munro + Sunnys Cloudy Lane

3rd - Susie Macleod + Firespark Troy

Class 26 - Chapa non native qual

1st - Mike Hesling + Bragail Breagha

Class 27 - Chaps native/cob/traditional qual

1st - R Gilmour + Will I Am

2nd - Susan Maadie + Champagne Lady

3rd - Emily Finlayson + Charlie

Class 28 Chaps Novice horse qual

1st - Mandy Urquhart + The Candy Man

Class 30 - M & M Lead rein NPS qual

1st - Leoni Kennedy + Glenisla Peter Pan

2nd - Anna Cameron + Stow Candyfloss

3rd - Katy Macrea + Talsarn Shady Lady

Class 31 - M&M First Ridden

1st - Lindsay Ferguson + Murchako Prince Caspian

2nd - Ava Skinner + Crwbin Siwgwr Candi

3rd - Erin Hewitson + Oddies Sweet Pea

Class 32 - Novice M & M ridden NPS qual

1st - K & V Common + Tyddynifan Victor

2nd - Rachael cross + Loorbhu's Dazzler Two

3rd - Kirsty Dunning  +Toddleyhill Rowena

4th - Heidi Buck + Gems Louis

Class 33 Open M & M Ridden

1st - Mrs J McInnes + Flasgair od Dunrui

2nd - Lauren Hansen _ Rathcline Boy

3rd - Hamish Maclean + Angus of Muck

4th - Molly Milar + Landswood Moonstone

5th - Sheila Stewart + Drummore Milly

6th - Karen Armour + Dorrymore Pride

RIDDEN CHAMPION - WILL I AM                RESERVE - FALSGAIR of DUNRUI

BEST RRC MEMBER - NOBODY I PARTICULAR

Class 35 - CRADLE STAKES

1st - Leoni Kennedy + Glenisla Peter Pan

2nd - Leonin Kennedy + Popalbee Minnie Mouse

3rd - Katie Macrea + Talsarn Shady Lady

4th  - Savannah Gordon + Courtways Sampson

5th - Erin Hewitson + Oddies Sweet Pea

6th - Kayla MacDoanld + Waxwing Lapel

Class 36 - Novice pony

1st - Eilidh Sutherland + Nobody in Particular

2nd - Imogen Christie + Independence Bekon

3rd - Rachael Cross + Loorbhu;s Dazzler Two

4th - Susan McAdie + Champagne Lady

5th - Anya Adams + Neville

6th - Emily Finlayson + Charlie

MININ WH CHAMPION  - EILIDH SUTHERLAND + NOBODY IN PARTICULAR    

RESERVE - GLENISLA PETER PAN

Class 37 - Novice Horse

1st - Sylvia Stewart + Regal Saltire

2nd - Lorna Redfern + Kevin

3rd - Jacqueline Munro + unny loudy Lane

4th - Cari Hesling + Sheer Imagination

5th - Mike Hesling + Bragail Breagha

Class 38 M & M Novice

1st - Hamish maclean + Angus of Muck 

Class 39 - Intermediate

1st Lauren greenlees+ Bruiser

Class 42 

1st - Erin Hewistson + Badlandhill Long Awaited

Class 44 

1st - Lauren Hanson +  Rathcline Boy

WORKING HUNTER CHAMPION - BAIDLANDHILL LONG AWAITED

RESERVE  - RATHCLINE BOY 

OVERALL SUPREME SHOW CHAMPION - DUNDREGGAN LITTLE TIGER

RESERVE BAIDALNDHILL LONG AWAITED

BEST RRC MEMBER - DRUMMORE MILLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACK TO BASICS SHOW  -  20th May  2018

Class 1 - Adult in hand turnout

1st - Jacqueline Saunders + Trew Temptation

2nd - Jeni Birks + Kinvarra Mist

3rd - Joeanna Renwick + Walentino IV

4th - Debbie Sinclair + Llanidan Maradona

Class 2- Junior in hand turnout 

1st - Hunter MacDonald + Pony

2nd - Chloe Macrea + Breagha

3rd - Aimee Fordyce + Talsarn Shady Lady

4th - Kayla MacDonald + Waxwing Lapel

5th - Reece Macleod + Cloudy

6th - Connie Nicolson + Smokey

Class 3 Novice Junior Handler

1st - Ava Farquhar + Mynex Leanndra Rose

2nd - Savannah Gordon + Jimbo

3rd - Kayla Macdonald + Waxwing Lapel

4th - Jamie Cameron + Stow Candyfloss

5th  -Myah McRobert + Sarum Romeo

6th - Xanthe Brooke MacFarlane + Get Ready for Mayhem

6th - Chloe Macrea + Breagha

 Class 4 - Open Junior Handler 

1st - Hunter MacDonald - Newoak Legend2nd - Reece Macleod + Cloudy

3rd - Rachel Urquhart _ Castle Heather Rock Star

4th - Aimee Fordyce + Talsarn Shady Lady

5th - Connie Nicolson + Smokey

Class 5  Novice Adult handler

1st - Agata Baranska + Jimmy

2nd Irene MaDonald + Beauty 

Class 6 Open Adult Handler

1st - Lorna Calder + Luna Girl

2nd - Jacqueline Saunders + Trew Temptation

3rd - Joanna MacDonald + Walentina IV

4th - Julia Mackillop + 

Class 8 youngstock up to 3 yr olds

1st - Rachel Urquhart + Castle Heather Rock Star

2nd - Catherine Macdonald + 

Class 9 Ponies 4 - 17 years

1st - Hunter Macdonald + 

2nd - Debbie Sinclair + Lllanidan Maradona 

3rd - Antonia Gordon + Jimbo

4th - Reece Maclead + Cloudy 

Class 10 Horses 4 - 17 yrs

1st - Carole MacDonald + Spartan King

2nd - Hilary Hesling + Braeval Dreamcatcher

3rd - Isla Macintosh + Velvet Black Jack

Class 12 Adult Turn Out

1st - Lorna Calder + Luna Girl

2nd - Kelly Skinner + Master Dunne

Class 13 Junior Turn Out

1st - Connie Nicolson + Smokey

2nd - Ava Skinner + Crwbin Siwgwr Candi

3rd - Xanthe-Brooke MacFarlane + GetReadt for Mayhem

4th - Katie Macrae + Talsarn Shady Lady

5th - Myah McRobert + Sarum Romeo

6th - Reece Macleod + Cloudy

Class 14 Adult Equitation - walk and trot 

1st - Irene MacDonald + Beauty

2nd - Lorna Calder + Luna Girl

Class 15 Junior Equitation - walk + trot

1st - Savannah Gordon + Jimbo

2nd - Ava Farquhar + Mynex Leanndra Rose

3rd - Ava Skinner + Crwbin Siwgwr Candi

4th - Connie Nicolson + Smokey

5th - Kayla MaDonald + Waxwing Lapel

6th - Xanthe-Brooke MacFarlane + GetReady for Mayhem

Class 16 Adult Equitation - walk, trot + canter

1st - Lorna Redfern + Kevin

2nd - Rachel Gow + Rocky

3rd - Agata Baransa + Jimmy

Class 17 & 19 - junior equitation

1st - Eilidh Sutherland + Nobody in Particular

2nd - Reece Macleod + Jerry

3rd _ Chloe Macrae + Breagh

Class 18 Adult Equitation  + gallop

1st - KellySkinner + Master Dunne

2nd - Jeni Birks + Kinvarra Mist

Class 20 + 21 Novice ponies 14.2 and under

1st - Kelly Skinner + Master Dunne

Class 23 Open horse over 14.2

1st - Karen Mowat + Rocky

2nd - Larna Redfern + Kevin

3rd - Stewart Bain + Duntown Aristocrat

4th - Carole MacDonald + Spartan King

Class 24 lead rein horse or pony 

1st  - Katie Macrar + Talsarn Shady Lady

2nd - Kayla MacDonald + Waxwing Lapel

3rd - Ava Farquhar + Mynex Leanndra Rose

4th -  Myah McRobert + Sarum Romeo

5th - Anna Cameron + Stow Candyfloss

6th - Xanthe-Brooke MadFarlane + Get Ready for Mayhem

Class 25 Riding club horse or pony

1st - Rece Macleod + 

2nd - Jei Birls + Kinvarra Mist

3rd - Agata Baranska + Jimmy

Class 29 Junior poles on the ground

1st - Katie Macrae

2nd - Anna Cameron

3rd - Xanthe-Brooke MacFarlane

4th - Savannah Gordon

5th - Ava Farquhar

Biggest smile wa won by Anan Cameron

Best Junior on show day throughout the whole day went ot Ava Farquhar  Trophy Kindly donated by Mr. + Mrs Macle

Class 31 Junior 45cms

1st Rece Macleod

Class 32 + 33 55cms

1st - Agata Baranska 

2nd - Reece Macleod 

Class 34 Adult 65cms

1st - Agata Baranska

2nd- Cari Hesling

3rd - Stewart Bain

4th - Claire Dolan

5th - Lorna Redfern

6th - EmmaMatheson

Class 35 65 cms 

1st - Liah Crichton

Class 36+37 80cms

1st - Claire Dolan

2nd - Stewart Bain

3rd - Liah Crichton Jnr

4th - Emma Matheson

 

 

2018 DRESSAGE TRAINING - FEBUARY 18TH 2018

Intro A 

1st - Joeanna Macdonald + Wally = 70.9%

2nd - Lee Macdonald + Ghillie = 66.3%

3rd - Minette Mclennam + Marcus = 65.5%

4th - Karen Cameron + Lucy =  65.2%

5th - Irene Macdonald + Ted = 63.4%

PRELIM 12

1st - Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 72.59%

2nd - Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 66.4%

3rd - Elisa Millar + Willow = 66.3%

Novice 27

1st - Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 69.46%

2nd - Stephanie Magenis + Roxy = 68.75%

3rd - Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 66.07%

 

 

 


Dressage training day – Sunday 12th November 2017

INTRO B –

1st – Irene Macdonald +  Beauty = 69.70%

2nd – Lee macdonald + Ghille = 68.47%

3rd – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 67.17%

4th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 66.95%

5th – Minette Maclennan + Marqus = 66.52%

PRELIM 7 –

1st – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 73.75% (junior)

2nd – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.25%

3rd  - Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 71.50%

4th – Elisa Millar + Willow = 70.75%

5th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 69.50%

6th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 69.00% (junior)

7th – Emma  Mitchell + Stewart = 64.25%

8th – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 64.00%

 

NOVICE 28 -

1st – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.75%

2nd – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 72.08% (1st junior)

3rd – Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 67.29%

4th – Heather Clark + Punch = 66.87%

5th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 65.62% ( 2nd junior)

Dressage training day – Sunday 12th November 2017

INTRO B –

1st – Irene Macdonald +  Beauty = 69.70%

2nd – Lee macdonald + Ghille = 68.47%

3rd – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 67.17%

4th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 66.95%

5th – Minette Maclennan + Marqus = 66.52%

PRELIM 7 –

1st – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 73.75% (junior)

2nd – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.25%

3rd  - Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 71.50%

4th – Elisa Millar + Willow = 70.75%

5th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 69.50%

6th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 69.00% (junior)

7th – Emma  Mitchell + Stewart = 64.25%

8th – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 64.00%

 

NOVICE 28 -

1st – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.75%

2nd – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 72.08% (1st junior)

3rd – Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 67.29%

4th – Heather Clark + Punch = 66.87%

5th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 65.62% ( 2nd junior)

Dressage training day – Sunday 12th November 2017

INTRO B –

1st – Irene Macdonald +  Beauty = 69.70%

2nd – Lee macdonald + Ghille = 68.47%

3rd – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 67.17%

4th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 66.95%

5th – Minette Maclennan + Marqus = 66.52%

PRELIM 7 –

1st – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 73.75% (junior)

2nd – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.25%

3rd  - Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 71.50%

4th – Elisa Millar + Willow = 70.75%

5th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 69.50%

6th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 69.00% (junior)

7th – Emma  Mitchell + Stewart = 64.25%

8th – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 64.00%

 

NOVICE 28 -

1st – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.75%

2nd – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 72.08% (1st junior)

3rd – Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 67.29%

4th – Heather Clark + Punch = 66.87%

5th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 65.62% ( 2nd junior)

Dressage training day – Sunday 12th November 2017

INTRO B –

1st – Irene Macdonald +  Beauty = 69.70%

2nd – Lee macdonald + Ghille = 68.47%

3rd – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 67.17%

4th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 66.95%

5th – Minette Maclennan + Marqus = 66.52%

PRELIM 7 –

1st – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 73.75% (junior)

2nd – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.25%

3rd  - Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 71.50%

4th – Elisa Millar + Willow = 70.75%

5th – Brenda Burnett + Jimmy = 69.50%

6th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 69.00% (junior)

7th – Emma  Mitchell + Stewart = 64.25%

8th – Emma Matheson + I’m the Man = 64.00%

 

NOVICE 28 -

1st – Kelly Skinner + Reagan = 73.75%

2nd – Rhyian Skinner + Watty = 72.08% (1st junior)

3rd – Stewart Bain + Crunchie = 67.29%

4th – Heather Clark + Punch = 66.87%

5th – Eilidh Sutherland + Fenya = 65.62% ( 2nd junior)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

yeah I can jump without the poles, see!
yeah I can jump without the poles, see!
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy