Login

Ross-shire Riding Club operates an annual points system for our members only.

Every time you help at an event = 5 points.

every training session you attend = 5 points

Placings at events and or shows -

1st place = 10 pts

2nd place = 9 pts

3rd = 8 pts 

4th =7pts   5th = 6pts  6th = 5pts  7th = 4pts  8th = 3pts  9th = 2pts  10th = 1pts

these are all recorded and kept for you, you dont need to do anything - just attend events and enjoy  

Annual points 2018

Juniors

1st – Eilidh Sutherland = 129 pts

2nd – Xanthe Brook McFarlane + Mirren Meikle = 99 pts

3rd – Recce Macleod = 65 pts

4th - Anna Cameron = 51 pts

5th – Kayla Macdonald = 43 pts

6th – Savannah Gordon = 40 pts

7th – Freya Cameron = 35 pts

8th - Rhyian Skinner + Jamie Cameron = 24 pts

ADULTS

1st – Jeni Birks = 107 pts

2nd – Irene Macdonald = 96 pts

3rd – Stewart Bain = 87 pts

4th – Joeanna Renwick = 84 pts

5th – David Wood = 75 pts

6th – Lorna Calder = 74 pts

7th - Agata Baranska = 61 pts

8th - Kelly Skinner = 57 pts

9th - Susan Ross = 55 pts

10th – Emma Matheson = 52 pts

 

 

Annual points for 2017 

Adults:-

1st - Stewart Bain = 157 pts

2nd – Emma Matheson = 87 pts

3rd – Brenda Burnett = 55 pts

4th – Nicola Macdonald – 53 pts

5th – Joeanna Renwick + 52 pts

6th – Jeni Birks = 50 pts

7th – Heather Clark = 48 pts

8th – Lorna Redfern + 46 pts

9th – Sheila Stewart = 45 pts

10th – Jenna Hesling + 44 pts

 

JUNIORS:-

1ST – Recce Macleod = 89 pts

2nd – Xanthe-Brooke MacFarline = 74 pts

3rd – Ava Grant + 59 pts

4th – Anna Cameron = 44 pts

5th – Martha Macrea = 40 pts

6th – Anya Adams = 35 pts

7th – Eilidh Sutherland = 28 pts

8th – Jamie Cameron = 22pts

9th – Amber Simmons = 19 pts

10th – Rhyian Skinner = 15 pts

 

 

 

ANNUAL POINTS AWARDS FOR 2016

ADULTS:-

1st - 125 pts - Stewart Bain

2nd - 96 pts - Nicola Fraser

3rd - 76 pts - Emma Mitchell

4th - 72 pts - Emma Matheson + Jeni Birks

5th - 52 pts - Kelly Skinner

6th - 51 pts - Zoe Harris

7th - 43 pts - Susan Ross

8th - 40 pts - Holly Philp + Brenda Burnett

9th - 39 pts - Sarah Milne

10th - 35 - pts - Heather Clark

 

JUNIORS:-

1st - 112 pts - Eilidh Sutherland

2nd - 48 pts - Ava Grant

3rd - 38 pts - Kay Urquhart

4th - 37 pts - Erin Mackenzie

5th - 24 pts - Rhyian Skinner

6th - 22pts - Shannon White

7th - 18 pts - Owen Macleod

8th - 11 pts - Kayla Macdonald

 

ANNUAL POINTS AWARDS FOR 2015

 
ADULTS:
 
1st  - Stewart Bain - 86pts​
 
2nd - Jeni Birks - 74 pts
 
3rd - Emma Matheson - 68 pts
 
4th - Heather Clark - 59 pts
 
5th - Kelly Skinner - 47 pts
 
6th - Anna Fraser - 46 pts
 
7th - Brenda Burnett - 41 pts
 
8th - Susan Ross - 39 pts
 
9th - Susan MacKenzie - 30 pts
 
10th - Rosemary Ross Barnett - 28 pts
 
JUNIORS:

 

1st - Eilidh Sutherland - 110 pts
 
2nd - Gemma MacIver - 68 pts
 
3rd - Rhyian Skinner - 37 pts
 
4th - Kayla MacDonald - 16 pts
 
 
 
ANNUAL POINTS AWARDS FOR 2014

ADULTS:

1st = Jeni Birks - 163 pts

2nd = Kelly Skinner - 97 pts

3rd = Agata Baranska - 92 pts

4th = Irene Macdonald - 90 pts

5th = Brenda Burnett - 86 pts

6th = Heather Clark - 84 pts

7th = Fiona Dane - 59 pts

7th = Lesley Hooper - 59 pts

9th = Susan Ross - 55pts

10th - Lisa Macdonald - 53 pts

JUNIORS:

1st = Gemma Maciver - 170 pts

2nd = Eilidh Sutherland - 124 pts

3rd = Chloe Macphee -69 pts

4th = Georgia Dane - 57 pts

5th = Rhyian Skinner - 55 pts

6th = Rory Mackintosh - 29 pts

7th = Jessica Macdonald - 27 pts

8th = Freya Dane - 25 pts

8th = Ellen Milne - 25 pts

10th = Kayleigh Torrance - 20 pts

10th = Laura Ubych - 20 pts

 

 

ANNUAL POINTS AWARDS FOR 2013

ADULTS:   

1st = Kelly Skinner - 155 pts

2nd = Jeni Birks   - 107pts

3rd = Nicola Frazer - 106pts

4th = Irene Macdonald - 102pts

5th = Brenda Burnett - 95pts

6th = Lisa Macdonald - 76pts

7th = Elisa Millar - 74pts

8th = Joeana Macdonald - 62pts

9th = Susan Ross - 61pts

10th = Agata Baranska - 48pts   

JUNIORS:  

1st = Rhyian Skinner - 206pts

2nd = Eilidh Sutherland - 155pts

3rd = Chloe Macphee - 85pts

3rd = Hannah Wynne - 85pts

4th = Freya Dane - 36pts

5th = Lauren Anna Ubych - 34pts

6th = Emma Matheson - 32pts

7th = Georgia Dane - 30pts

8th = Jessica Macdonald - 16pts

9th = Jessica Stanyer - 10pts

9th = Kayla Macdonald - 10pts

10th = Ellen Clair Milne - 9pts                                 

 

 

ANNUAL POINTS AWARDS FOR 2012

ADULTS:-                             

1st = Joeanna Macdonald - 132pts       

2nd = Brenda Burnett - 100pts           

3rd = Heather Clark - 95pts

4th = Kelly Skinner - 81pts

5th = Nicola Fraser - 79pts

6th = Jeni Birks - 75pts

7th = Sandra Davidson - 72pts

8th = Elisa Millar - 70pts

9th = Mairi Munro - 55 pts

10th = Fiona Dane - 54pts

JUNIORS:-

1st = Emma Matheson - 161pts

2nd = Rhyian Skinner -  121pts

3rd = Freya Dane - 101pts

4th = Georgia Dane - 89pts

5th = Hannah Wynn - 79pts

6th = Eilidh Sutherland - 56pts

7th = Chloe Macphee - 30pts

8th = Deanna Paul - 19pts

9th = Zara Glancy - 9pts

10th = Megan Hives - 6pts

 

 

 

ANNUAL POINTS AWARDS FOR 2011 

ADULTS:-
1st = Kelly Skinner – 75pts
2nd = Sandra Morrison – 51pts
3rd = Susan Ross - 43pts
4th = Ashley Miller – 40pts
5th = Fiona Munro – 36pts
6th = Brenda Burnett – 26pts
7th = Gillian Lobban – 17pts
8th = Gemma Murray – 15pts
9th = Lorna Calder – 14pts
10th = Sue Osborne – 9 pts.

JUNIORS:-
1st = Georgia Dane – 45pts
2nd = Emma Matheson – 39pts
3rd = Rhyian Skinner – 36pts
4th = Rhianna Gilmour – 35pts
5th = Rhiana Angus – 26pts
6th = Chloe Macphee – 19pts
7th = Tegan Pieraccini – 18pts
8th = Freya Dane – 16pts
9th = Sorcha Shepard – 5pts


ANNUAL POINTS AWARDS

This is for members only, i.e, if you join in July you don't get points for any previous events in May or June.

For each and every placing you get up to 10th place, you recieve points i.e 1st place = 10 pts, 2nd = 9pts, 3rd = 8pts, 4th = 7pts, etc. down to 10th =1pt.

 Points are gained for each training event you attend run by our club and also for each and every time you come along and help at an event, It's amazing how they all add up. At the AGM the awards are presented to the members with placings from 1st to 10th in the adult section and 1st to 10th in the junior section, with a trophy to be worked for, to the winner in each section.



site map | cookie policy | privacy policy