Login

ARENA EVENT - 12TH JUNE 2022

Class 1 - 80-90 cms

1st - Stewart Bain + Duntown Aristocrat

Class 2 - 70 cms

1st - Chloe Mcphee + Lucy 

2nd - Madison Gill + Katy od Auchness

3rd - Rhona Mclaren + Wetside Mick

Class 3 - 55 cms

1st - Joeanna Renwick + Beauty

Class 4 - 40 cms

1st - Stewart Bain + Cleo

2ns - Rhyian Skinner + Christie

Class 5 - 20cms 

1st Elanne Christie + Haggis

2nd - Eddie Beatty + Dusty

3rd - Julie Adams + Smithy


 

RESULTS OF ROSS-SHIRE RIDING CLUB BACK TO BASICS AND IN HAND SHOW

SHEEP PARK SUNDAY MAY 22ND 2022

 JUNIOR HANDLER 9 YRS AND UNDER

1 – ANNA CAMERON – CRWBIN SIWGWR CANDI

2 – IANNA GRANT – THISTLEDOWN HONKY TONK

3 – EDITH BEATTY – DUSTY

4 – OLIVIA PHILP-BOOTH – RUMWORTH REGAL ROSE

5 – AVA GRANT – THISTLEDOWN EDISON

 

 JUNIOR HANDLER 10 – 16 YEARS

1 – EMMA MCCULLOCH – TUMBELINA

2 – JAMIE CAMERON – ANRI CLEO

3 – ELLIE BAIN – DRUMOAKS DREAM

4 – AVA BAIN – DENNIS

5 – CHARLOTTE REDFORD – SMART TEDDY

 

ADULT HANDLER 17 – 45 YRS

1 – STEWART BAIN – DUNTOWN ARISTOCRAT

2 – JOEANNA RENWICK – BEAUTY

3 – CHLOE MACPHEE – ROCKISLAND RAMBLING LUCY

4 – LINDA MACFARLANE – GET READY FOR MAYHEM

 VETERAN HANDLER – OVER 45 YRS

1 – ANNE WHITE – REBEL SKYWALKER

2 – MAGGIE MACLEOD – GREY STAR CAPPA

3 – MARIE BAIN – HIO SILVER LINING

4 – BRUCE MACFARLANE – GET READY FOR MAYHEM

5 – JENI BIRKS – MAGGIE MAY

6 – NIC MACLEOD – WOODLAND GOSSIP

IN HAND SHOWING CLASSES

 YOUNGSTOCK UP TO 3 YRS

1 – SHEILA STEWART – SALTRE QUEEN OF THE SOUTH

2 – ANNE WHITE – REBEL SKYWALKER

3 – MARIA BAIN – HIO SILVER LINING

4 – MAGGIE MACLEOD – GREY STAR CAPPA

5 – IMOGEN MACKINNON – REBEL

 PONIES 4 – 15 YRS – ANY BREED

1 – EMMA MCCULLOCH – TUMBELINA

2 – CHARLOTTE REDFORD – SMART TEDDY

3 – XANTHE-BROOKE MACFARLANE – GET READY FOR MAYHEM

4 – PAIGE MACINTYRE – DRUMAVADDY MISTY

5 – SOPHIE WHITBY – LOWNTHWAITE OCEANA

6 – AVA BAIN – DENNIS

 HORSES 4 – 15 YRS ANY BREED

1 – LINDSEY MUNRO – MURRAYBROOK DUKE OF ATHOLL

2 – KATIE KENNEDY – GARRYBRITT BLUE COIN

3 – JENI BIRKS – MAGGIE MAY

VETERAN HORSE/PONIES 16 YRS AND OVER

1 – ANNA CAMERON – CRWBIN SIWGWR CANDI

2 – SOPHIE WHITBY – ROCKYVIEW NICO

3 – EDITH BEATTY – DUSTY

4 – ALEX REDFORD – ST MUNGO

 LIGHT LEGGED HORSES ANY AGE

1 – LINDSEY MUNRO – MURRAYBROOK DUKE OF ATHOLL

2 – KATIE KENNEDY – GARRYBRITT BLUE COIN

3 – IMOGEN CHRISTIE – INDEPENDENCE BEKON

 LIGHT LEGGED PONIES ANY AGE

1 – SHEILA STEWART – INKWELL

2 – XANTHE-BROOKE MACFARLANE – GET READY FOR MAYHEM

3 – PAIGE MACINTYRE – DRUMAVADDY MISTY

 - MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND ANY AGE

1 – CHLOE MACPHEE – ROCKISLAND RAMBLING LUCY

2 – MAISIE MACDONALD – LACY MYLTON

3 – JAMIE CAMERON – ANRI CLEO

4 – SOPHIE WHITBY – LOWNTHWAITE OCEANA

5 – HOLLY PHILP – RUMWORTH REGAL ROSE

6 – ISABELLA GILL – KINKELL GILLE RUADH

12 - COB TYPE/FOREIGN BREEDS

1 – JENI BIRKS – MAGGIE MAY

2 – NICOLE GIRVAN KERSHAW – BRAEVAL DREAMS COME TRUE

3 – ELLIE BAIN – DRUMOAKS DREAM

RIDDEN SECTION

 LEAD REIN/ASSISTED

1 – IANNA GRANT – THISTLEDOWN HONKY TONK

2 – DARCEY ALEXANDER – JANEKILN ALBANWR

3 – MAISIE MADDONALD – LACY MYLTON

4 – ISABELLA GILL – KINKELL GILLE RUADH

5 – OLIVIA PHILP-BOOTH – RUMWORTH REGAL ROSE

6 – JACK WHITBY – LOWNTHWAITE OCEANA

 

ADULT EQUITATION WALK & TROT

1 – CHLOE MACPHEE – ROCKISLAND RAMBLING LUCY

2 – NICOLE GIRVAN KERSHAW – BRAEVAL DREAMS COME TRUE

 JUNIOR EQUITATION WALK & TROT

1 – EDITH BEATTY – DUSTY

2 – SOPHIE WHITBY – LOWNTHWAITE OCEANA

3 – ANNA CAMERON – CRWBIN SWIGWR CANDI

4 – JAMIE CAMERON – ANRI CLEO

5 – CHLOE CARR – RUMWORTH REGAL ROSE

6 – EMMA MCCULLOCH – TUMBELINA

ADULT EQUITATION WALK, TROT, CANTER

1 – JOEANNA RENWICK – BEAUTY

2 - JENI BIRKS – MAGGIE MAY

3 – KATIE KENNEDY – GARRYBRITT BLUE COIN

 JUNIOR EQUITATION WALK, TROT, CANTER

1 – AVA GRANT – THISTLEDOWN EDISON

2 – AVA BAIN – DENNIS

3 – ALEX REDFORD – ST MUNGO

4 – CHARLOTTE REDFORS – SMART TEDDY

5 – SOPHIE WHITBY – ROCKYVIEW NICO

6 – PAIGE MACINTYRE – DRUMAVADDY MISTY

 (ADULT) - ALL PACES + GALLOP

1 – STEWART BAIN – DUNTOWN ARISTOCRAT

2 – JENI BIRKS – MAGGIE MAY

3 – KATIE KENNEDY – GARRYBRITT BLUE COIN

 (JUNIOR)

1 – AVA BAIN – DENNIS

2 – ELLIE BAIN – DRUMOAKS DREAM

3 – PAIGE MACINTYRE – DRUMAVADDY MISTY

 RIDING CLUB HORSE/PONY INCL JUMP

1 – IMOGEN CHRISTIE – INDEPENDENCE BEKON

2 – ELLIE BAIN – DRUMOAKS DREAM

3 – JOEANNA RENWICK – BEAUTY

4 – AVA GRANT – THISTLEDOWN EDISON

5 – ALEX REDFORD – ST MUNGO

6 – AVA BAIN – DENNIS

 RIDING CLUB HORSE, NO JUMP

1 – JENI BIRKS – MAGGIE MAY

2 – CHARLOTTE REDFORD – SMART TEDDY

3 – DARCEY ALEXANDER – JANEKILN ALBANWR

 

Show Jumping

Class 21 - poles on the ground

1st - Maisie MacDonald + Lacy Mylton

2nd - Alexandra Gray + Bandit V11

3rd- Edith Beatty + Dusty

4th -Isobella Gill + Kinkell Gille Ruadh

5th - Alex Redford + St Mungo

Class 22 - 20cms

1st -  Olivia Philp-Booth + Rumworth Regal Rose

2nd - Chloe Carr + Rumworth Regal Tonk

3rd- Emma McCulloch + Tumbelina

4th - Xanthe Brooke MacFarlane + Get Ready for Mayhem

5th - Anna Cameron + Crwbin Siwgwr Candi

Class 23 - 40cms

1st - Ellie Bain + Drumoaks Dream

2nd - MaryJo Grant + Exclusive Diam

3rd - Jamie Cameron + Anri Cleo

4th - Poppy Milward + Bart

5th - Ava Grant + Thistledown Edison

6th - Ava Bain + Dennis

Class 24 - 60cms

1st - Ellie Bain + Drumoaks Dream

2nd - Imogen Christie + Independence Beckon

3rd - Agata Baranska + Jimmy

4th - Poppy Milward + Bart

Class 25 - 80cms

1st - Immogen Mackinnon + Duncan

2nd - Stewart Bain  - Duntown Aristocrat

3rd - Agata Baranska + Jimmy

4th - Imogen Christie + Independent Beckon


 

14th May - SJ at Littleburn

 

Class 1

Adult                                              Junior 

1st -  Fiona Boyd                     1st - Emma McCulloch

                                                2nd - Ianna Grant

Class 2 

Adult                                        Junior

1st  - Fiona Boyd                      1st - Anna Cameron

2nd - Elanne Christie                2nd -  Ianna Grant

                                                 3rd - Jamie Cameron

                                                 4th Emma McCulloch

Class 3

Adult                                        Junior

1st - Hamish Maclean                1st - Jamie Cameron

2nd - MaryJo Grant                   2nd - Alexa Gordon

3rd - Victoria Murray                3rd - Ava Grant

4th - Elanne Christie     

Class 4

Adult                                         Junior 

1st - Juliette Lowe                    1st - Madison Gill

2nd - Victoria Murray              2nd - Savannnah Gordon

3rd - Imogen Christie              3rd - Ellie Gill

4th - Hamish Maclean             

5th - Agata Baranska 

Class 5

Adult                                          Junior

1st - Karen Armour                   1st - Ellie Taylor

2nd - Agata Baranska               2nd - Savannah Gordon

3rd - Imogen Christie               3rd - Mirren Meikle

                                                4th - Madison Gill 


 

17th April - Seaforth Dressage

Intro C

Rhyian Skinner + Mouse - 70.4%

Chloe Macphee + Lucy - 69.1%

Imogen Christie + Indi- 66.31%

Elanne Christie + Haggis - 65.8%

Lucinda Kyle + Tidal- 64.77%

Prelim 18

Stewart Bain + Lucy - 71.7%

Kelly Skinner + Reg - 71.5%

Rhyian Skinner + Mouse - 70.1%

Jeni Birks +Maggie May - 69.8%

Marie Mcilwraith + Billy - 67.6%

Imogen Christie + Haggis - 67.6%

Elanne Christie + Haggis -65.9%

Shona Cameron + Rio - 64.2%

Novice 34

Kelly Skinner + Reg - 67.31%

JeniBirks + Maggie May - 62.81%

 

March online Dressage

Intro B 

Victoria Murry + Joey

Ianna Grant + Ed

Gay McKeown + Travis

Prelim 12

Elisa Millar + Willow

Victoria Murray + Joey

Maryjo Grant + Paul

Ava Grant + Ed

JeniBirks + Maggie May

Christine Fletcher + Danny

Shona Cameron + Rio

Marie Mcilwraith + Billy

Novice 24

Christine Feltcher + Danny

Febuary on line dressage 

Intro A -  Junior - Ianna Grant + Ed

Adult

Victoria Murray + Joey

Sheila Stewart + Jed

Prelim 14 - Junior - Ava Grant + Ed 

Adult 

MaryJo Grant + Paul

Elisa Millar +

Shona Camero + Rio

Christine Fletcher + Danny

Marie Mcilwraith + Billy

 Novice 28 - Christine Fletcher + Danny

Shona Cameron + Rio

 

 

Dressage at Seaforth Sat 26th Febuary 2022

Intro B

1st - Joeanna Renwick + Beauty - 73.04%

2nd - RhyianSkinner + Mouse - 71.08%

3rd - Amber Nimmons + Hoppy- 65.87%

4th - Elanne Christie + Haggis - 64.78%

Prelim 12

1st = Kelly Skinner + Reg - 70.18%

1st = Rhyian Skinner + Mouse - 70.18%

2nd - Jeni Birks + MaggieMay - 68.51%

Novice 30

1st - Kelly Skinner + Reg - 65.96%

 

 

DRESSAGE AT SEAFORTH 23rd JAN 2022

Intro A 

1st  - Rhyian Skinner + Mouse = 71.3%

2nd - Amber Nimmons + Hoppy - 65%

3rd - Lynne Romaine + Ellie - 64.8%

Prelim 1

1st - Kelly Skinner + Reg - 72.9%

2nd - Stewart Bain + Crunchie - 71%

3rd - Rhyian Skinner + Mouse - 69.4%

4th - Imogen Christies + Indie - 68.9%

5th - Jeni Birks + MaggieMay - 68.6%

6th - Marie Macilwraith + Billy - 67.9%

7th - Ava Grant + Ed - 65% - 1st Junior

8th - Juliette Lowe + Tom - 63.4%

9th - Elanne Christie + Indi - 61.5%

NOVICE 28

1st - KellySkinner + Reg - 69.1%

2nd - Stewart Bain + Crunchie - 67.9%

3rd - Rona Blackwood + Molly Malone - 67.2%

 

INTER CLUB EVENT-

DRESSAGE TEAM RESULTS :

1st  – Ross shire Ladies

2nd - Ross shire Reliables

3rd – Caithness Riding club

SHOW JUMPING TEAMS:

1ST – Caithness Riding Club

2nd – Ross shire Riots

3rd – Ross shire Rebels

COMBINED TRAINING TEAM

1ST – CAITHNESS RIDING CLUB  - 40 points

2nd – SUTHERLAND RIDING CLUB (A) – 33 points

3rd – ROSS SHIRE RIDING CLUB (Reliables) - 31 point

 

 

2021 VIRTUAL DRESSAGE SPRING LEAGUE WINNERS

Walk/trot section

 Ianna Grant + Tommy  - 69.21%

Intro section

Junior – Ava Grant + Ed –   68.04%

Adults – Christine Fletcher + Danny - 67.17%

Prelim section

Adult – Sandra MacDonald + Faside Je Taime – 76.2%

Novice Section

Adult – Sandra MacDonald + Faside Je Taime – 81.14%

Elementary section

Adult – Mhairi MacKay + Gusto – 69.18% 

 

Febuary 2021 online dressage competition

Walk only :- Ianna Grant + Tommy = 63.84%

Intro C - Adults:

Jeni Birks + MaggieMay -70.65%

Debbie Sinclair + Llanidan Maradona - 61.95%

Juniors

 Ava Garnt + Ed - 68.47%

Anna Cameron + Molly - 65.21%

Jamie Cameron + Drizzle - 62.60%

PRELIM 13 - ADULTS

Stewart Bain + Duntown Aristocrat - 72.5%

Rhyian Skinner + Watt the Fox - 69.37%

Christine Fletcher + Danny - 66.53%

Jeni Birks + MaggieMay - 65.76%

Novice 24   Adults

Stewart Bain + Duntown Aristocrat - 69.80%

Rhyain Skinner + Watt the Fox - 69.03%

 

 

 

yeah I can jump without the poles, see!
yeah I can jump without the poles, see!
sitemap | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement